studio 307

a
a
studio 307 is a residency and event series hosted by Accumulations at AWOL Studios in Manchester. The series is an experiment in sharing resources and generating artist-led activity.

Accumulations is a collective of four artists and curators working primarily in movement and dance. We each have our own practices and aesthetic influences but are drawn together through shared interests in performance, participation and embodied movement practices. We are politically concerned with creating spaces for ephemeral forms of art, exchange and discussion, particularly those that embrace unpolished, uncertain and experimental processes.

11 October 2019, Penny Collinson and Fabiano Culora
14 – 29 October 2019, Dorid Heavybody
2 – 3 November 2019, Dorid Heavybody
4 November 2019, Mary Prestidge
5 November 2019, Sheila De Val Madsen and Accumulations
7 November 2019, Mary Prestidge
9 – 12 November 2019, Dorid Heavybody
19 November 2019, Louisa Fenton
21 – 22 November 2019, Louisa Fenton
23 – 26 November 2019, Dorid Heavybody
28 November 2019, Dorid Heavybody
3 December 2019, Bryony Onions
5 December 2019, Bryony Onions
9 December 2019, Dorid Heavybody
10 December 2019, Rosey Cole and Dorid Heavybody
12 December 2019, Mary Pearson and Dorid Heavybody
13 – 15 December 2019, Dorid Heavybody
19 – 20 December 2019, Dorid Heavybody
6 January 2020, Dorid Heavybody
7 January 2020, Bridget Fiske and Dorid Heavybody
8 January 2020, Dorid Heavybody
9 January 2020, Rosey Cole and Dorid Heavybody
10 January 2020, Hannah Buckley and Dorid Heavybody
11 – 12 January 2020, Dorid Heavybody
25 January 2020, Bryony Onions
26 January 2020, a sunday school with sharing of practice by Mary Pearson and Anna Macdonald, plus a durational reading group curated by Sarah Spies
28 January – 2 February 2020, Dorid Heavybody
3 February 2020, Hannah Buckley and Dorid Heavybody
4 February 2020, Dorid Heavybody
6 February 2020, Bridget Fiske and Dorid Heavybody
7 – 8 February 2020, Dorid Heavybody
9 February 2020, a sunday school with sharing of practice by Gemma Collard-Stokes and Scott Thurston, plus a durational reading group curated by Sarah Spies
10 February 2020, Katye Coe and Dorid Heavybody
11 February 2020, Dorid Heavybody
13 February 2020, Dorid Heavybody
14 – 16 February 2020, Adam Moore
16 – 17 March 2020, Katye Coe and Dorid Heavybody
19 March 2020, Dorid Heavybody
20 – 22 March 2020, Adam Moore
23 March 2020, Hannah Buckley and Dorid Heavybody
30 March 2020, Hannah Buckley and Dorid Heavybody
31 March 2020, Dorid Heavybody
1 – 4 April 2020, Ellen Jeffrey
5 April 2020, Dorid Heavybody
6 – 7 April 2020, Shelley Owen
9 – 11 April 2020, Shelley Owen
12 April 2020, Dorid Heavybody
13 – 14 April 2020, Shelley Owen
16 – 17 April 2020, Shelley Owen
18 April 2020, Dorid Heavybody
23 April 2020, Dorid Heavybody
24 – 26 April 2020, Adam Moore
27 – 28 April 2020, Katye Coe and Dorid Heavybody
30 April 2020, Dorid Heavybody
1 – 4 May 2020, Christian Kipp
5 May 2020, Dorid Heavybody
7 – 10 May 2020, Dorid Heavybody
15 – 17 May 2020, Adam Moore
18 – 24 May 2020, Dorid Heavybody
30 May – 21 June 2020, Dorid Heavybody
6 – 12 July 2020, Joseph Lau
13 – 26 July 2020, Ryan Wilkinson and Shannah Cole
10 – 16 August 2020, Rob Hopper and Bentley Crudgington
16 – 17 September 2020, Bettina Carpi
September or October 2020, Paula Kramer
12 – 18 October 2020, Bettina Carpi